

La Bella Weeda
North-eastern Málaga community hub
The association
Cannabis Social Club (asociación cannábica) Málaga — what and where
The La Bella Weeda is a Cannabis Social Club (asociación cannábica) based in Málaga, in the north-eastern part of the municipality. Located within the 2901x postal district (postal area 29013) of the major city of Málaga, this private members-only association operates as part of the local community in Andalucía, Spain. The description above identifies what the organisation is and where it sits within Malaga’s urban fabric.
Practical information and how to reach La Bella Weeda in Malaga
For practical enquiries and visits related to association activities in Málaga, contact channels are listed below. The association maintains a private, members-only model and manages access according to its internal procedures.
- Address: Calle Fernando el Católico 13
- Phone: +34 612 404 789
You can also find this club on social media:
Note: La Bella Weeda is situated in the 29013 postal area in the north-eastern part of the municipality of Málaga, a part of the larger Malaga metropolitan context in Andalucía.
Membership model at this Málaga asociación cannábica
La Bella Weeda functions as a private non-profit members-only association in Málaga. Membership and entry are handled internally: access is by introduction and at the association's discretion, in keeping with the model of a private members' association in Andalucía. This approach reflects how many Cannabis Social Club (asociación cannábica) groups organise themselves within the municipality of Málaga and the wider province of Málaga.
Neighbourhood context — north-eastern Málaga and the 2901x district
La Bella Weeda sits in the north-eastern part of the municipality of Málaga, inside the 2901x postal district (postal area 29013). That positioning places the association within the urban sweep of Malaga’s major-city environment, with local streets, services and municipal life characteristic of this side of the city. The club’s location ties it to the rhythms of Málaga and the wider Andalucía region.
Frequently asked questions about this Cannabis Social Club (asociación cannábica) in Málaga
What is La Bella Weeda?
La Bella Weeda is a Cannabis Social Club (asociación cannábica) operating as a private members-only association in Málaga, within the north-eastern part of the municipality and the 2901x postal district.
How does membership work?
Membership is private and handled internally: entry is by introduction and at the association's discretion, consistent with the members-only model in Málaga and Andalucía.
Where is the club located within Malaga?
The association is in the north-eastern part of the municipality of Málaga, in postal area 29013 (the 2901x postal district) of the city.
Are there public visiting hours?
As a private members-only asociación cannábica in Málaga, public visiting hours are not advertised. Practical contact details above may be used for official enquiries.
What members find here
When we're open
| Monday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Tuesday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Wednesday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Thursday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Friday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
| Sunday | 11:00 - 00:00 |
How to join
A private, member-led process — not open to the general public.
Introduction
Joining is private and typically begins with an introduction or referral, in line with the association’s procedure.
Documentation
Prospective members confirm they are adults (18+).
Statutes & rules
Acceptance of the association’s statutes and house rules is required before membership is granted.
Welcome
Once registered, members may take part in the association’s collective activities during opening hours.
The club owner hasn't activated membership requests yet.
Find La Bella Weeda
What members say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience with this club.
Is this your club?
Owners can verify and manage this profile — update details, hours and photos.
Clubs nearby

Royals Club
Open now≈ 2.4 km from La Bella WeedaMálaga
The Bud House
Open now≈ 17.1 km from La Bella WeedaBenalmádena
Dog Room CSC
Open now≈ 17.8 km from La Bella WeedaBenalmádena, Andalusia
Green Flower Club
Open now≈ 28.1 km from La Bella WeedaFuengirola, Andalusia- Updated

SmoKing Kong
Open now≈ 28.2 km from La Bella WeedaFuengirola - New

Snoop Dog
Open now≈ 28.4 km from La Bella WeedaFuengirola, Andalucía









